Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Gaming - Sound - Smartphone Gaming - Sound - Smartphone

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

Allied Telesis AT MC1004 Fiber media converter 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T RJ-45 / SC multi-mode up to 550 m

Εγγύηση2 χρόνια
Allied Telesis, 0767035191768
289.62 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
990-001045-60
2 χρόνια
Μη Διαθέσιμο
Στα αγαπημένα

Allied Telesis 990-001045-60 Allied Telesis AT MC1004 Fiber media converter 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T RJ-45 / SC multi-mode up to 550 m

Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. SC fiber connectors are used primarily for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit, while ST fiber connectors are used primarily for Ethernet and Fast Ethernet. Media conversion offers you the ability to:
- Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed
- Add new devices without replacing costly cable
- Keep pace with changing technology
- Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network

Features
- Converts Copper Gigabit Ethernet to Multimode Fiber
- Operates under all traffic loads
- Fan-less design
- Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port
- MissingLink Support
- Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets
- Fiber Link Test Function
- Industry standard fiber SC connector
- Compatible with 1000Mbps Ethernet networks
- High Efficiency Power Adapters save customers a minimum of 20% over previous models in power consumption

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 1000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Fiber optic connector: SC
Connectivity technology: Wired
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports: 1
Fiber ports quantity: 2
DC-in jack: Y
Internal: N
LED indicators: Y
Colour of product: White
Input voltage: 100-240 V
Input frequency: 50/60 Hz
Input current: 0.5 A
Power consumption typical: 6 W
Operating temperature T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature T-T: -25 - 70 °C
Operating altitude: 0 - 3048 m
Width: 105 mm
Depth: 95 mm
Height: 25 mm
Weight: 270 g

Χαρακτηριστικά

Manufacturer:
Allied Telesis
Product Code:
4255493
EAN Code:
0767035191768