Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Gaming - Sound - Smartphone Gaming - Sound - Smartphone

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

Allied Telesis AT MC101XL media convert, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX up to 2km

Εγγύηση2 χρόνια
Allied Telesis, 0767035123394
110.66 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
990-000444-20
2 χρόνια
Μη Διαθέσιμο
Στα αγαπημένα

Allied Telesis 990-000444-20 Allied Telesis AT MC101XL media convert, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX up to 2km

Allied Telesis AT MC101XL media convert, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX up to 2km

Fiber Connections
The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting both SC and ST fiber connectors, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2km of multi-mode fiber or 40km of single-mode fiber. Auto-Negotiation and MissingLink™
The MissingLink feature enables the fiber optic ports on the media converter to pass the ‘Link’
status of their connections to each other. When the media converter detects a problem with one of the ports, such as the loss of connection to an end-node, the media converter shuts down the connection to the other port, thus notifying the node that the connection has been lost.

Simple Installation
All the media converters feature auto MDI/MDI-X, allowing the converter to be connected to either a PC, hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connection, by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This ‘Link Test’ feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber optic test equipment.

Standalone or Rack-mounted
Each small media converter is powered by an external power supply unit for use in standalone
applications. Where multiple media converters are being used, up to 12 standalone devices can
be inserted into a low-cost rack-mount chassis, allowing all the converters to be powered by a
single internal power supply. In critical applications, a second load sharing internal power supply can be installed into the rackmount chassis.

Hassle Free Support
Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet media converters offer free technical support, ensuring troublefree
installation.

Feature list

Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
Connectivity technology: Wired
Weight: 294 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 105 x 95 x 25 mm
Power consumption typical: 6 W
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -20 - 80 °C
Storage relative humidity range: 5 - 95 %
Certification: FCC Class B, UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE compliant
Power requirements: 120 - 240 V

Allied Telesis AT MC101XL media convert, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX up to 2km

Χαρακτηριστικά

Manufacturer:
Allied Telesis
Product Code:
4253498
EAN Code:
0767035123394

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική

Προϊόντα από την ίδια κατηγορία