Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Gaming - Sound - Smartphone Gaming - Sound - Smartphone

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

Allied Telesis AT-X610-24SPS/X-60 (990-003291-60)

Εγγύηση2 χρόνια
Allied Telesis, 0767035195186
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
2 χρόνια
Μη Διαθέσιμο
Στα αγαπημένα

Allied Telesis 990-003291-60 Allied Telesis AT-X610-24SPS/X-60 (990-003291-60)

- The Allied Telesis AT-x610-24SPs/X is one in a series of high performance Gigabit Ethernet stackable switches targeted at the aggregation of the network due to its high levels of network security.

- The switch offers high levels of flexibility, featuring 20 SFP ports, 4 10/100/1000T combo ports and 2 SFP ports for connectivity, plus the option to stack up to eight devices. VCStack™ provides excellent resilience ensuring minimal network downtime by re-routing traffic should network failures occur, while allowing a stack of switches to be managed as a single entity. Further network resilience is also provided with the use of optional redundant power supplies.

Feature list

Switch layer: L3
Switch type: Managed
MIB support: Y
Quality of Service QoS support: Y
Multicast support: Y
Web-based management: Y
System event log: Y
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 4
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000
SFP ports quantity: 20
DC-in jack: Y
Networking standards: IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Full duplex: Y
Flow control support: Y
Port mirroring: Y
Link aggregation: Y
DHCP client: Y
IGMP snooping: Y
Spanning tree protocol: Y
VLAN support: Y
MAC address table: 32000 entries
Switching capacity: 136 Gbit/s
Throughput: 101.2 Mpps
Jumbo frames support: Y
Fiber type: Multi-mode
Fiber optic connector: SFP, SFP
MAC address filtering: Y
Access Control List ACL: Y
SSH/SSL support: Y
Rack mounting: Y
Colour of product: Grey
LED indicators: Y
Case design: Portable
Safety: : UL60950-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN60950-1, EN60825-1, AS/NZS 60950.1
Electromagnetic compatibility: EN55022 class A, FCC class A, VCCI class A
Noise level: 51.2 dB
Power consumption typical: 96 W
Heat dissipation: 375 BTU/h
Width: 440 mm
Depth: 420 mm
Height: 44 mm
Weight: 6600 g
User guide: Y
Quick start guide: Y


Allied Telesis
Product Code:
EAN Code:

Προϊόντα από την ίδια κατηγορία