Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Gaming - Sound - Smartphone Gaming - Sound - Smartphone

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 100Base-BX (GLC-FE-100BX-U=)

Εγγύηση2 χρόνια
Cisco, 0882658000829
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
2 χρόνια
Μη Διαθέσιμο
Στα αγαπημένα

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U= Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 100Base-BX (GLC-FE-100BX-U=)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 100Base-BX (GLC-FE-100BX-U=)

-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP part number GLC-FE-100FX operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic MMF link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Feature list

Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
Fiber type: SMF
Power budget: -28.2 dB

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 100Base-BX (GLC-FE-100BX-U=)


Product Code:
EAN Code:

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική

Προϊόντα από την ίδια κατηγορία