Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Gaming - Sound - Smartphone Gaming - Sound - Smartphone

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

DIGITUS DN-82020-1 Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km, 1310nm

Εγγύηση2 χρόνια
Assmann/Digitus, 4016032293095
36.71 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
DN-82020-1
2 χρόνια
16 Είδη
+
Στα αγαπημένα

Assmann/Digitus DN-82020-1 DIGITUS DN-82020-1 Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km, 1310nm

DIGITUS DN-82020-1 Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km, 1310nm

The Media Converters from DIGITUS are the ideal solution for the migration of Copper and Fiber Network Signals. From now on, you are able to access the Fiber Technology and transfer network signals over several kilometers without renewing your whole Network Infrastructure. The huge variety of Products fulfil your individual needs. The intiutive operation guarantees a quick and easy Installation. The Link Fault Pass Through function offers a no-fear-networking. Your Network Administrator will be able to find and solve Network problems easily. Years of Experience and a wide range of products lets DIGITUS become a reliable Partner for your Network.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 100 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 100Base-TX
Fiber optic connector: SC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
Duplex system: Full, Half
Converter output interface: 100Base-FX
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Buffer size: 128 KB
Tx power min: -22 dBmW
Tx power max: -12 dBmW
Rx power min: -30 dBmW
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports quantity: 1
DC-in jack: Y
Weight: 200 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 70 x 95 x 26 mm
Input voltage: 5 V
Input current: 0.8 A
Power consumption typical: 2.5 W
External power adapter: Y
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 55 °C
LED indicators: Link, Power, Status, Y
Certification: CE, FCC
Colour of product: Black

DIGITUS DN-82020-1 Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km, 1310nm

Χαρακτηριστικά

Manufacturer:
Assmann/Digitus
Product Code:
5090697
EAN Code:
4016032293095

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική

Προϊόντα από την ίδια κατηγορία