Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Gaming - Sound - Smartphone Gaming - Sound - Smartphone

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX-100BASE-FX SMF (FVT-2201)

Εγγύηση2 χρόνια
LevelOne, 4015867185155
64.58 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
FVT-2201
2 χρόνια
4 Είδη
+
Στα αγαπημένα

LevelOne FVT-2201 LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX-100BASE-FX SMF (FVT-2201)

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX-100BASE-FX SMF (FVT-2201)

The FVT-2201 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in single-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 20km.

The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP Link Fault Pass-through, allowing the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as converter transmission method, auto-negotiation mode for adjusting copper speed and full & half duplex mode.

The FVT-2201 is able to operate in temperatures from -10° up to 55° Celsius. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the CHV-2000 19-inch Converter Chassis, which can accommodate up to 14 units for use in a central wiring closet.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 100 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, 10Base-T
Fiber optic connector: SC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
Duplex system: Full, Half
Ethernet LAN data rates: 10, 100 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type: Fast
Converter output interface: 100Base-FX
Connectivity technology: Wired
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports: 1
Fiber ports quantity: 1
DC-in jack: Y
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m
Fiber mode structure: Single-mode
Internal: N
LED indicators: Y
Colour of product: Black
External power adapter: Y
Operating temperature T-T: -10 - 55 °C
Storage temperature T-T: -40 - 75 °C
Operating relative humidity H-H: 5 - 90 %
Certification: CE, FCC
Width: 71 mm
Depth: 94 mm
Height: 26 mm
Weight: 420 g

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX-100BASE-FX SMF (FVT-2201)

Χαρακτηριστικά

Manufacturer:
LevelOne
Product Code:
Y983020
EAN Code:
4015867185155

Προϊόντα από την ίδια κατηγορία