Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Gaming - Sound - Smartphone Gaming - Sound - Smartphone

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days 100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km

Εγγύηση2 χρόνια, 0065030839969
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
2 χρόνια
6 Είδη
Στα αγαπημένα 100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km | PCI100MMSC


Add the speed, reliability, and security of a Fiber Ethernet connection to a PCI compatible PC! This 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM SC) PCI Ethernet Adapter Card offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution. A simple solution for connecting a computer directly to a fiber network, the Fiber Ethernet Adapter card can be installed in the computer through any PCI slot and is perfectly suited for high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds.

Product Specification

Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI-X
Bus Voltage Universal (3.3 V & 5.0 V)
Ports 10/100 Ethernet x 2
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Status Indicators Link activity
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
Interfaces 2 x 100Base-FX - SC
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI-X
OS Required UNIX, Linux, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, Microsoft Windows 2000/XP/Vista/7, Windows 10 (32/64 bits)
Width 5.6 cm
Depth 1.21 cm
Height 1.8 cm
Weight 80 g
Service & Support 2 years warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 2 years
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 45 °C
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%


Product Code:
EAN Code:

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική

Προϊόντα από την ίδια κατηγορία