Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Gaming - Sound - Smartphone Gaming - Sound - Smartphone

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 20 km (Mini-GBIC) (SFPG1320C)

Εγγύηση2 χρόνια
StarTech.com, 0065030846677
108.98 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
SFPG1320C
2 χρόνια
Μη Διαθέσιμο
Στα αγαπημένα

StarTech.com SFPG1320C StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 20 km (Mini-GBIC) (SFPG1320C)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 20 km (Mini-GBIC) (SFPG1320C)

The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM 20km,1310nm offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring DDM, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any networking device with an SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement MSA compliant, or Cisco® compliant mini GBIC port.

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

Feature list

Interface type: SFP
Data transfer rate max: 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector: LC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type: LH
Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Cable type: Single-mode
Width: 9 mm
Depth: 65 mm
Height: 14 mm
Weight: 25 g
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 30 - 70 %

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 20 km (Mini-GBIC) (SFPG1320C)

Χαρακτηριστικά

Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Product Code:
V932031
EAN Code:
0065030846677

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική

Προϊόντα από την ίδια κατηγορία