Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Gaming - Sound - Smartphone Gaming - Sound - Smartphone

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

StarTech.com GIGABIT ETHERNET LWL (ET91000SFP2C)

Εγγύηση2 χρόνια
StarTech.com, 0065030852524
129.67 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
ET91000SFP2C
2 χρόνια
Μη Διαθέσιμο
Στα αγαπημένα

StarTech.com ET91000SFP2C StarTech.com GIGABIT ETHERNET LWL (ET91000SFP2C)

StarTech.com GIGABIT ETHERNET LWL (ET91000SFP2C)

The ET91000SFP2C Open SFP Fiber Media Converter card module converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice.

A versatile solution for connecting an Ethernet 1000Base-T network to remote network segments over a fiber backbone, the media converter features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-Compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection mode single / multi-mode and distance requirements see our full line of Gigabit transceivers for compatible solutions.

Designed for applications where multiple chassis-powered media converters are required, this Gigabit media converter ships as a card module that can easily be installed into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis ETCHS2U. For standalone operation this Gigabit media converter can also be purchased as a standard Open SFP Media Converter ET91000SFP2.

The fiber to Ethernet converter offers simple plug-and-play installation, while support for full-duplex operation and Jumbo Frame support provides efficient network operation.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 1250 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 1000Base-T
Fiber optic connector: SFP
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
Duplex system: Full, Half
Ethernet LAN data rates: 10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type: Gigabit
Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Internal: Y
Connectivity technology: Wired
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports: 1
Fiber ports quantity: 1
Width: 75 mm
Depth: 140 mm
Height: 20 mm
Weight: 100 g
Input voltage: 12 V
Input current: 1 A
Power consumption typical: 8 W
External power adapter: N
Power over Ethernet PoE support: N
Operating temperature T-T: 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature T-T: -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity H-H: 10 - 90 %
LED indicators: Y
Mean time between failures MTBF: 65000 h
RoHS compliance: Y
Certification: FCC
Package weight: 150 g
Manual: Y
Colour of product: Black, Green

StarTech.com GIGABIT ETHERNET LWL (ET91000SFP2C)

Χαρακτηριστικά

Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Product Code:
V932944
EAN Code:
0065030852524

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική

Προϊόντα από την ίδια κατηγορία