Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Gaming - Sound - Smartphone Gaming - Sound - Smartphone

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps (ET91000SC2)

Εγγύηση2 χρόνια
StarTech.com, 0065030846233
176.59 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
ET91000SC2
2 χρόνια
2 Είδη
+
Στα αγαπημένα

StarTech.com ET91000SC2 StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps (ET91000SC2)

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps (ET91000SC2)

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC, 550m lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m 1804 ft.

A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T network to remote network segments over a 1000Base-LX/SX fiber backbone, the GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, this Ethernet to SC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, the fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis ETCHS2U.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 2000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 1000Base-T
Fiber optic connector: SC
Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
Duplex system: Full, Half
Ethernet LAN data transfer rates: 10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type: Gigabit
Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Internal: N
Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Plug and Play: Y
Connectivity technology: Wired
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports quantity: 1
Fiber ports quantity: 1
DC-in jack: Y
Weight: 600 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 95 x 160 x 20 mm
Output voltage: 12 V
Output current: 1 A
Power consumption typical: 4 W
External power adapter: Y
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 10 - 90 %
Mean time between failures MTBF: 65000 h
RoHS compliance: Y
Certification: CE, FCC
Package weight: 700 g
Manual: Y
Colour of product: Black
Full duplex: Y

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps (ET91000SC2)

Χαρακτηριστικά

Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Product Code:
V931983
EAN Code:
0065030846233

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική

Προϊόντα από την ίδια κατηγορία