Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Gaming - Sound - Smartphone Gaming - Sound - Smartphone

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

TP-LINK MC200CM / Fibre media converter / Gigabit Ethernet / 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T / RJ-45 / SC multi-mode / up to 550 m / 850 nm / for P/N: TL-MC1400 | MC200CM

Εγγύηση2 χρόνια
TP-LINK, 6935364030438
60.80 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
MC200CM
2 χρόνια
30 Είδη
+
Στα αγαπημένα

TP-LINK MC200CM / Fibre media converter / Gigabit Ethernet / 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T / RJ-45 / SC multi-mode / up to 550 m / 850 nm / for P/N: TL-MC1400 | MC200CM

Description

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19'system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Special Features

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Link fault passthrough and far end fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of force /auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

Product Specification

Device Type Fibre media converter
Form Factor External
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Status Indicators Link activity, power, receive
Features Flow control, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Compliant Standards FCC
Power Device External power adapter
Width 9.5 cm
Depth 7.3 cm
Height 2.7 cm
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 40 °C
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
Designed For P/N: TL-MC1400

Χαρακτηριστικά

Manufacturer:
TP-LINK
Product Code:
Z000041
EAN Code:
6935364030438

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική

Προϊόντα από την ίδια κατηγορία