Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Gaming - Sound - Smartphone Gaming - Sound - Smartphone

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

TP-Link MC200CM Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m, 850nm

Εγγύηση2 χρόνια
TP-LINK, 6935364030438
61.00 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
MC200CM
2 χρόνια
1 Είδη
+
Στα αγαπημένα

TP-LINK MC200CM TP-Link MC200CM Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m, 850nm

TP-Link MC200CM Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m, 850nm

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave SX laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device no chassis required or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Feature list

Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Connectivity technology: Wired
Dimensions WxDxH: 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 10 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range: 5 - 90 %
LED indicators: LINK
Certification: FCC, CE
Cabling technology: UTP 5e, 5
Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex: Y
I/O ports: 1x 1000M SC1x 1000M RJ45

TP-Link MC200CM Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m, 850nm

Χαρακτηριστικά

Manufacturer:
TP-LINK
Product Code:
Z000041
EAN Code:
6935364030438

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική

Προϊόντα από την ίδια κατηγορία