Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER

Warranty2 Years
Cisco, 0882658340895
458.57 
(Including VAT)
GLC-SX-MMD=
2 Years
856 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER

1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER

Feature list

Interface type: SFP
Data transfer rate max: 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector: LC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type: SX
Hot-swap: Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X: N
Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Cable type: Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/62.5 µm
Fiber ports quantity: 2
Power consumption typical: 1.5 W
Width: 13.4 mm
Depth: 56.5 mm
Height: 8.5 mm
Weight: 75 g
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C

1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER

More Details

Manufacturer:
Cisco
Product Code:
677P406
EAN Code:
0882658340895

No posts found

Write a review