Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP

Warranty2 Years
Cisco, 0882658074189
489.16 
(Including VAT)
GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
2 Years
Out of stock
Add to wish list

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD= 1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP

1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Feature list

Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
Interface: SFP
Plug and Play: Y
Connectivity technology: Wired
Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX
Maximum operating distance: 550 m
Fiber type: MMF
Connectors: LC/PC
Operating temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C

1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP

More Details

Manufacturer:
Cisco
Product Code:
677D807
EAN Code:
0882658074189

No posts found

Write a review