Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

10GBASE-LRM SFP MODULE

Warranty2 Years
Cisco, 0882658167119
910.53 
(Including VAT)
SFP-10G-LRM=
2 Years
69 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP MODULE

10GBASE-LRM SFP MODULE

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface FDDI grade multimode fiber MMF. To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Feature list

Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 300 m
Operating temperature range T-T: 32 - 158 °F
Connectivity technology: Wired
Hot-swap: Y
Weight: 75 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Power consumption typical: 1 W
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Interface: SFP
Fiber type: MMF/SMF

10GBASE-LRM SFP MODULE

More Details

Manufacturer:
Cisco
Product Code:
677J332
EAN Code:
0882658167119

No posts found

Write a review