Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

Allied Telesis AT SPLX10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Warranty2 Years
Allied Telesis, 0767035171272
120.58 
(Including VAT)
990-001197-00
2 Years
78 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

Allied Telesis 990-001197-00 Allied Telesis AT SPLX10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Allied Telesis AT SPLX10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

The AT-SPLX10 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 10km. The AT-SPLX10 is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.
Networking
Data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Connectivity
InterfaceLC
Connectivity technologyWired
Hot-swapYes
Environmental conditions
Operating relative humidity range0 - 85 %
Environmental conditions
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)-5 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity range0 - 85 %
Technical details
Maximum operating distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Sensitivity-36 dBm

Allied Telesis AT SPLX10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

More Details

Manufacturer:
Allied Telesis
Product Code:
4253424
EAN Code:
0767035171272

No posts found

Write a review

Products from Same Category