Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

AT-SPEX 2KM MMF 1000BASE

Warranty2 Years
Allied Telesis, 0767035190662
104.17 
(Including VAT)
990-002556-00
2 Years
1 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

Allied Telesis 990-002556-00 AT-SPEX 2KM MMF 1000BASE

AT-SPEX 2KM MMF 1000BASE

The AT-SPEX offers a 2Km over Multi-Mode Fibre 1310nm option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 1250 Mbit/s
Connectivity technology: Wired
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
Sensitivity: -1 dBm
Plug and Play: Y
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 0 - 85 %
Operating altitude: 0 - 3000 m
Interface: LC

AT-SPEX 2KM MMF 1000BASE

More Details

Manufacturer:
Allied Telesis
Product Code:
4253589
EAN Code:
0767035190662

No posts found

Write a review

Products from Same Category