Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

Cisco ME 3600X 24FS - Switch - 24 x Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+

Warranty2 Years
Cisco, 0882658340857
11,810.75 
(Including VAT)
ME-3600X-24FS-M=
2 Years
Out of stock
Add to wish list

Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M= Cisco ME 3600X 24FS - Switch - 24 x Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+

Cisco ME 3600X 24FS - Switch - 24 x Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+

The Cisco® ME 3600X Series of Ethernet Access Switches is Cisco's first series of switches built specifically for the convergence of wireless and wire-line services. A natural evolution to Cisco's Carrier Ethernet portfolio, the Cisco ME 3600X Series extends the portfolio's transport speed to 10 Gbps in the access layer for business and mobile applications. It also enables service providers to initiate Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) -based VPN services from within the access layer. Designed around key Carrier Ethernet features that simplify network operation, the Cisco ME 3600X Series enables premium services with enhanced service-level agreement (SLA) capabilities. An optional "pay-as-you-grow" feature and service activation model gives service providers a flexible, cost-effective solution.

The Cisco ME 3600X Series Ethernet Access Switches (Figure 1) are 1-rack-unit (1RU), fixed-form-factor platforms available in copper and fiber hardware-optimized configurations:

- Cisco ME 3600X-24FS (fiber) with 24 Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports and two 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ ports
Data transmission
Full duplex Yes
Supported data transfer rates 10/100/1000 Mbps
Bandwidth 44 Gbit/s
10G support Yes
Networking
IP routing Yes
Networking standards IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Optical fiber
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE‑SX, 100BASE-BX, 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-LX
Fiber type multi-mode
Fiber optic connector LC, LX-5
Transmission distance (max) 80 km
Wavelength 1550 nm
Management features
Switch layer L3
Protocols
Management protocols SNMP,
Data link protocol BFD, OSPF, IS-IS, BGP, HSRP, EIGRP, PIM-DM, PIM-SM, EIGRP, RIP
Connectivity
Ports quantity 34
Copper ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity 10
DC-in jack Yes
Fiber ports quantity 24
Memory
Drive device, buffer size 44 MB
Internal memory 1024 MB
Memory type DRAM
Flash memory 64 MB
Bandwidth
Throughput 65 Mpps
Weight & dimensions
Rack mounting Yes
Weight & dimensions
Form factor 1U
Dimensions (WxDxH) 444 x 516 x 43 mm
Weight 6570 g
Stackable No
Sound emission
Noise level 46 dB
Energy management
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Support No
Power consumption 228 W
Input frequency 50/60 Hz
Input voltage 100 - 240 V
Endurance
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 188372 h
Certificates
Safety UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA 22.2 No.60950-1, TUV/GS, EN 60950-1, CB, IEC 60950-1, NOM, NOM-019-SCFI, CE, CCC
Certification - EN 55022 Class A (CISPR22 Class A)
- EN 55024
- EN 300 386
- VCCI Class A
- AS/NZS 3548 Class A or AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A
- KCC
- CE Marking
Environmental conditions
Operating relative humidity range 5 - 95 %
Operating altitude 0 - 300 m
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 50 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Non-operating altitude 0 - 4572 m
Technical details
Connectivity technology Wired
Colour
Colour of product Black
Illumination/Alarms
LED indicators Yes
Power LED Yes

Cisco ME 3600X 24FS - Switch - 24 x Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+

General:
24-Port

More Details

Manufacturer:
Cisco
Product Code:
677L003
EAN Code:
0882658340857

No posts found

Write a review