Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Warranty2 Years
Cisco, 0882658074165
395.79 
(Including VAT)
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
2 Years
6 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Feature list

Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Safety: Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
Transmit power: -8 - -15 dBm
Connectors: Dual LC
Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Fiber type: SMF

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

More Details

Manufacturer:
Cisco
Product Code:
677K954
EAN Code:
0882658074165

No posts found

Write a review