Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (GLC-EX-SMD=)

Warranty2 Years
Cisco, 0882658277047
(Including VAT)
2 Years
4 item(s)
Add to wish list

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD= Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (GLC-EX-SMD=)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (GLC-EX-SMD=)

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Feature list

Interface type: SFP
Data transfer rate max: 1000 Mbit/s
Hot-swap: Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X: -
Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Cable type: Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported: G.652 µm
Compatible products: Cisco ME 3400, Cisco Catalyst 3750
Fiber ports quantity: 1

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (GLC-EX-SMD=)

More Details

Product Code:
EAN Code:

No posts found

Write a review