Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

Cisco Transceiver module GLC-SX-MM-C

Warranty2 Years
Cisco - OEM, 4712176182843
22.50 
(Including VAT)
GLC-SX-MM-C
2 Years
Out of stock
Add to wish list

Cisco - OEM GLC-SX-MM-C Cisco Transceiver module GLC-SX-MM-C

Cisco Transceiver module GLC-SX-MM-C

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable SFP Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Feature list

Weight: 75 g
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C

Cisco Transceiver module GLC-SX-MM-C

More Details

Manufacturer:
Cisco - OEM
Product Code:
V250035
EAN Code:
4712176182843

No posts found

Write a review