Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

D-Link DMC 700SC Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m

Warranty2 Years
D-Link, 0790069242021
192.65 
(Including VAT)
DMC-700SC/E
2 Years
Out of stock
Add to wish list

D-Link DMC-700SC/E D-Link DMC 700SC Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m

D-Link DMC 700SC Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m

DMC-700SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port SC type connector are provided.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 1000 Mbit/s
Connectivity technology: Wired
LED indicators: Status
Cabling technology: Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet
I/O ports: 1 x RJ-451 x SC

D-Link DMC 700SC Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m

More Details

Manufacturer:
D-Link
Product Code:
5841717
EAN Code:
0790069242021

No posts found

Write a review

Products from Same Category