Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

HP - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 300 m

Warranty2 Years
Hewlett Packard, 4948382529930
1,013.18 
(Including VAT)
455883-B21
2 Years
213 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

Hewlett Packard 455883-B21 HP - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 300 m

HP - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 300 m

Axiom 455883-B21-AX. Networking: 10000 Mbit/s. Connectivity: Wired. Certificates: RoHS TAA. Other features: 10GBASE-SR, SFP+

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables ...

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Connectivity
Connectivity technology Wired
Certificates
Certification RoHS
TAA
Other features
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Form factor SFP+

HP - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 300 m

More Details

Manufacturer:
Hewlett Packard
Product Code:
943XSJ4
EAN Code:
4948382529930

No posts found

Write a review