Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

Lancom Systems Lancom SFP-LX-LC1 1000Base-LX (LS61557)

Warranty2 Years
Lancom Systems, 4044144615573
(Including VAT)
2 Years
Out of stock
Add to wish list

Lancom Systems LS61557 Lancom Systems Lancom SFP-LX-LC1 1000Base-LX (LS61557)

1000Base-LX SFP-Modul for Gigabit uplink ports of the LANCOM ES Switch series
- 1000Base-LX standard;
- Hot pluggable;
- Support 9µm singlemode fiber SMF cable;
- Full duplex mode.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 1000 Mbit/s
Connectivity technology: Wired
Hot-swap: Y
Interface: SFP
Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z
Full duplex: Y

More Details

Lancom Systems
Product Code:
EAN Code: