Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

LevelOne GVT-0300 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX LC multi-mode up to 550 m 850 nm

Warranty2 Years
LevelOne, 4015867103654
(Including VAT)
2 Years
9 item(s)
Add to wish list

LevelOne GVT-0300 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet | GVT-0300



Knowledge is the most important resource of the future. Fast ways to communicate increase productivity. The knowledge about chances in communication technology overcomes borders. LevelOne is there. With its reliable solutions for any occasion, for different bandwidths, as well as for top modern and common transmission techniques.


Product Specification


Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compliant Standards IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1
Width 3 cm
Depth 1.2 cm
Height 5.7 cm
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90%

More Details

Product Code:
EAN Code:

Products from Same Category