Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

LevelOne 4 FE POE+1 FE SMF SC (IFE-0502)

Warranty2 Years
LevelOne, 4015867140321
(Including VAT)
2 Years
Out of stock
Add to wish list

LevelOne IFE-0502 LevelOne 4 FE POE+1 FE SMF SC (IFE-0502)

Key features:
-Industrial PoE Switch for harsh network applications.
-4-port 10/100TX with embedded PoE injector.
-1-port 100FX for connecting to LAN via Fiber Optic cable.
-Over-current protection.
-Features Auto-sensing for detecting PoE or non-PoE devices.
-Rigid metal casing for covered outdoor application.
-DIN-Rail, wall-mounting and stand-alone installation.

Feature list

Switch type: Unmanaged
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5, 4, 5
Copper ethernet cabling technology: 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
DC-in jack: Y
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Flow control support: Y
MAC address table: 1024 entries
Maximum data transfer rate: 0.1 Gbit/s
Colour of product: Black
Safety: UL, cUL, CE/EN60950-1
Stackable: N
Power consumption typical: 58 W
Power over Ethernet PoE support: Y
Operating temperature T-T: -10 - 60 °C
Storage temperature T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity H-H: 5 - 95 %
Dimensions WxDxH: 140 x 95 x 30 mm
Connectivity technology: Wired
Power requirements: DC 48V
Wi-Fi: N
Connectivity LEDs: Y
Electromagnetic emissions: FCC Class A, CE EN61000-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11/12, CE EN61000-6-2, CE EN61000-6-4

More Details

Product Code:
EAN Code: