Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (ET90110ST2)

Warranty2 Years
StarTech.com, 0065030846257
92.15 
(Including VAT)
ET90110ST2
2 Years
5 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

StarTech.com ET90110ST2 StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (ET90110ST2)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (ET90110ST2)

The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter ST, 2 km lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network 10/100 Mbps over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km 1.2 miles.

A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 10/100Base-T network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis ETCHS2U.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 200 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 10Base-T
Fiber optic connector: ST
Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
Duplex system: Full, Half
Ethernet LAN data transfer rates: 10, 100 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type: Fast
Converter output interface: 100Base-FX
Internal: N
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Plug and Play: Y
Connectivity technology: Wired
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports quantity: 1
Fiber ports quantity: 1
DC-in jack: Y
Weight: 600 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 95 x 160 x 20 mm
Output voltage: 12 V
Output current: 1 A
External power adapter: Y
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 10 - 90 %
RoHS compliance: Y
Certification: CE, FCC
Package weight: 700 g
Manual: Y
Colour of product: Black
Full duplex: Y

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (ET90110ST2)

More Details

Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Product Code:
V931948
EAN Code:
0065030846257

No posts found

Write a review

Products from Same Category