Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST10)

Warranty2 Years
StarTech.com, 0065030849722
21.23 
(Including VAT)
50FIBLCST10
2 Years
13 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

StarTech.com 50FIBLCST10 StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST10)

StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST10)

The 50FIBLCST10 10m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Feature list

Connector 1: LC
Connector 2: ST
Gender type: male/male
Cable length: 10 m
Full duplex: Y
Core diameter: 50 µm
Cladding diameter: 125 µm
Cable colour: Orange
Weight: 100 g
RoHS compliance: Y

StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST10)

More Details

Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Product Code:
V932263
EAN Code:
0065030849722

No posts found

Write a review

Products from Same Category