Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC, LC

Warranty2 Years
StarTech.com, 0065030797627
15.76 
(Including VAT)
FIBLCLC1
2 Years
24 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

StarTech.com FIBLCLC1 StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC, LC

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC, LC

Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

- Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line.
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission.
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance.
- Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems.

Feature list

Cable colour: Orange
Cable length: 1 m
Packaging width: 7.00 mm
Packaging height: 211.00 mm
Connectors: LC-LC
Packaging length: 200.00 mm
Core / cladding diameter: 62.5/125 µm

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC, LC

More Details

Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Product Code:
V931663
EAN Code:
0065030797627

No posts found

Write a review

Products from Same Category