Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC, SC

Warranty2 Years
StarTech.com, 0065030797788
17.16 
(Including VAT)
FIBLCSC3
2 Years
3 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

StarTech.com FIBLCSC3 StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC, SC

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC, SC

Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

- Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line.
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission.
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance.
- Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems.

Feature list

Cable colour: Orange
Cable length: 3 m
Packaging width: 9.00 mm
Packaging height: 211.00 mm
Connectors: LC-SC
Packaging length: 199.00 mm
Core / cladding diameter: 62.5/125 µm

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC, SC

More Details

Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Product Code:
V931575
EAN Code:
0065030797788

No posts found

Write a review

Products from Same Category