Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCSXMMST)

Warranty2 Years
StarTech.com, 0065030849692
62.89 
(Including VAT)
SFPGLCSXMMST
2 Years
18 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCSXMMST)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCSXMMST)

The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m 1804 ft is built to comply with MSA Multi-Sourcing Agreement standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PCI Express Open SFP NIC PEX1000SFP, or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter ET1110PSE products.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment.
- Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 550 m.

Feature list

Interface type: mini-GBIC
Data transfer rate max: 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector: LC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type: SX
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Cable type: Multi-mode
Duplex system: Full, Half
Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX
Width: 12 mm
Depth: 60 mm
Height: 10 mm
Weight: 16 g
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 30 - 70 %
RoHS compliance: Y

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCSXMMST)

More Details

Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Product Code:
V932230
EAN Code:
0065030849692

No posts found

Write a review