Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCLHSMST)

Warranty2 Years
StarTech.com, 0065030850643
77.85 
(Including VAT)
SFPGLCLHSMST
2 Years
24 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCLHSMST)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCLHSMST)

- Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
- Supports distances up to 10 km 6.2 miles
- Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards MSA
- Compatible with Cisco equipment
- LC Fiber connector
- Fully Hot Pluggable

Feature list

Interface type: SFP
Data transfer rate max: 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector: LC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type: LH
Hot-Plug support: Y
Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Cable type: Single-mode
Duplex system: Full, Half
Width: 12 mm
Depth: 60 mm
Height: 10 mm
Weight: 18 g
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 30 - 70 %
RoHS compliance: Y
Package weight: 45 g

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCLHSMST)

More Details

Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Product Code:
V932282
EAN Code:
0065030850643

No posts found

Write a review