Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

StarTech.com GIGABIT ETHERNET SC LWL / (ET91000SM402)

Warranty2 Years
StarTech.com, 0065030846219
470.69 
(Including VAT)
ET91000SM402
2 Years
1 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

StarTech.com ET91000SM402 StarTech.com GIGABIT ETHERNET SC LWL / (ET91000SM402)

StarTech.com GIGABIT ETHERNET SC LWL / (ET91000SM402)

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km 25 miles.

A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T network to remote network segments over a 1000Base-LX/SX fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to SC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis ETCHS2U.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 2000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 1000Base-T
Fiber optic connector: SC
Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
Duplex system: Full, Half
Ethernet LAN data transfer rates: 10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type: Gigabit
Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Internal: N
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m
Fiber mode structure: Single-mode
Plug and Play: Y
Connectivity technology: Wired
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports quantity: 1
Fiber ports quantity: 1
DC-in jack: Y
Weight: 600 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 95 x 160 x 20 mm
Output voltage: 12 V
Output current: 1 A
Power consumption typical: 4 W
External power adapter: Y
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 10 - 90 %
Mean time between failures MTBF: 65000 h
RoHS compliance: Y
Certification: CE, FCC
Package weight: 700 g
Manual: Y
Colour of product: Black
Full duplex: Y

StarTech.com GIGABIT ETHERNET SC LWL / (ET91000SM402)

More Details

Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Product Code:
V931984
EAN Code:
0065030846219

No posts found

Write a review

Products from Same Category