Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

TP-Link MC111CS Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC single mode, up to 20km, 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Warranty2 Years
TP-LINK, 6935364030414
49.89 
(Including VAT)
MC111CS
2 Years
Out of stock
Add to wish list

TP-LINK MC111CS TP-Link MC111CS Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC single mode, up to 20km, 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link MC111CS Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC single mode, up to 20km, 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports shortwave SX laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK’s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device no chassis required or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Feature list

Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m
Connectivity technology: Wired
Dimensions WxDxH: 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 10 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range: 5 - 90 %
Certification: FCC, CE
Cabling technology: UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex: Y
I/O ports: 1x 100M SC1x 100M RJ45

TP-Link MC111CS Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC single mode, up to 20km, 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

More Details

Manufacturer:
TP-LINK
Product Code:
Z000113
EAN Code:
6935364030414

No posts found

Write a review

Products from Same Category