Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

TP-Link TL-SM311LM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 550 m - 850 nm

Warranty2 Years
TP-LINK, 6935364030209
53.99 
(Including VAT)
TL-SM311LM
2 Years
24 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM TP-Link TL-SM311LM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 550 m - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 550 m - 850 nm

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Networking
Data transfer rate1280 Mbit/s
Data link protocolCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Full duplexYes
Connectivity
InterfaceLC
Plug and PlayYes
Connectivity technologyWired
Environmental conditions
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Environmental conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE
Energy management
Power requirements3.3V
Technical details
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum operating distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber type50/125um / 62.5/125um

TP-Link TL-SM311LM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 550 m - 850 nm

More Details

Manufacturer:
TP-LINK
Product Code:
Z000087
EAN Code:
6935364030209

No posts found

Write a review

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Products from Same Category