4 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL-SW SFP LC

Cisco 677D729

Hover over an image to enlarge

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=
110.42 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
Σε Απόθεμα
+
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=
Product Code:677D729
EAN Code:0882658043505
Manufacturer:Cisco
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Δωρεάν Παραλαβή

Παράδοση σε 2-4
εργάσιμες ημέρες

2 Χρόνια Εγγύηση

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= 4 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL-SW SFP LC

4 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL-SW SFP LC

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP, Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP, and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP part number DS-SFP-FC4G-SW, the Cisco 4-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP part number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR, and the Cisco 10-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP part number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW. Each product offers 1/2/4-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Feature list

Data transfer rate: 4000 Mbit/s
Interface: SFP
Plug and Play: Y
Connectivity technology: Wired
Hot-swap: Y
Dimensions W x D x H: 13.75 x 55.2 x 8.5 mm
Maximum operating distance: 860 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Fiber type: MMF
Connectors: LC-LC
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C

4 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL-SW SFP LC

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
677D729
EAN Code:
0882658043505
Manufacturer:
Cisco

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.