0 Your Cart

Allied Telesis AT-CM301 (990-002159-00)

Allied Telesis 4253557

Hover over an image to enlarge

309.90 
(Including VAT)
Out of stock
990-002159-00
Product Code:4253557
EAN Code:0767035189109
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis

Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Allied Telesis 990-002159-00 Allied Telesis AT-CM301 (990-002159-00)

This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100TX twisted pair port and a 100FX optical port. The twisted pair has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters 328 feet when connected to an Ethernet or Fast Ethernet device. They operate in full or half-duplex mode, and allow you to build an affordable network, avoiding the cost of terminatiang fiber cables. The AT-CM301 has a multi mode fiber ST connector and operates up to 2km.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 1000 Mbit/s
Connectivity technology: Wired
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Mean time between failures MTBF: 1500000 h
Power consumption typical: 5.5 W
Operating temperature T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature T-T: -25 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity H-H: 5 - 95 %
Certification: FCC class A, EN55022 class A, VCCI class A, C-Tick, CE, EN55024, UL60950-1 cULUS, EN60950-1 TUV, EN60825, UL60950-1 cULus, EN60950-1 TUV, CAN/CSA C22.2
Weight: 113 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 22 x 73 x 130 mm

More Details

Product Code:
4253557
EAN Code:
0767035189109
Manufacturer:
Allied Telesis
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.