0 Your Cart

Allied Telesis AT FS202 Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 SC multi-mode, up to 2km

Allied Telesis 4253364

Hover over an image to enlarge

160.22 
(Including VAT)
Out of stock
990-001164-60
Product Code:4253364
EAN Code:0767035192710
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis

Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Allied Telesis 990-001164-60 Allied Telesis AT FS202 Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 SC multi-mode, up to 2km

Allied Telesis AT FS202 Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 SC multi-mode, up to 2km

Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypeExternal
Width10.5 cm
Depth9.5 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight318 g
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
MAC Address Table Size2K entries
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL, RoHS
ENERGY STAR QualifiedYes
Power DevicePower adapter - external
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational6 Watt

Allied Telesis AT FS202 Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 SC multi-mode, up to 2km

More Details

Product Code:
4253364
EAN Code:
0767035192710
Manufacturer:
Allied Telesis

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.