Allied Telesis AT MC101XL media convert, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX up to 2km

Allied Telesis 4253498

Hover over an image to enlarge

990-000444-20
110.66 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
Μη Διαθέσιμο
990-000444-20
Product Code:4253498
EAN Code:0767035123394
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Δωρεάν Παραλαβή

Παράδοση σε 2-4
εργάσιμες ημέρες

2 Χρόνια Εγγύηση

Allied Telesis 990-000444-20 Allied Telesis AT MC101XL media convert, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX up to 2km

Allied Telesis AT MC101XL media convert, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX up to 2km

Fiber Connections
The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting both SC and ST fiber connectors, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2km of multi-mode fiber or 40km of single-mode fiber. Auto-Negotiation and MissingLink™
The MissingLink feature enables the fiber optic ports on the media converter to pass the ‘Link’
status of their connections to each other. When the media converter detects a problem with one of the ports, such as the loss of connection to an end-node, the media converter shuts down the connection to the other port, thus notifying the node that the connection has been lost.

Simple Installation
All the media converters feature auto MDI/MDI-X, allowing the converter to be connected to either a PC, hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connection, by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This ‘Link Test’ feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber optic test equipment.

Standalone or Rack-mounted
Each small media converter is powered by an external power supply unit for use in standalone
applications. Where multiple media converters are being used, up to 12 standalone devices can
be inserted into a low-cost rack-mount chassis, allowing all the converters to be powered by a
single internal power supply. In critical applications, a second load sharing internal power supply can be installed into the rackmount chassis.

Hassle Free Support
Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet media converters offer free technical support, ensuring troublefree
installation.

Feature list

Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
Connectivity technology: Wired
Weight: 294 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 105 x 95 x 25 mm
Power consumption typical: 6 W
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -20 - 80 °C
Storage relative humidity range: 5 - 95 %
Certification: FCC Class B, UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE compliant
Power requirements: 120 - 240 V

Allied Telesis AT MC101XL media convert, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX up to 2km

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
4253498
EAN Code:
0767035123394
Manufacturer:
Allied Telesis

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
Possibly you may be interested
 
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.