AT-SPEX 2KM MMF 1000BASE

Allied Telesis 4253589

Hover over an image to enlarge

990-002556-00
109.08 
(Including VAT)
Out of stock
990-002556-00
Product Code:4253589
EAN Code:0767035190662
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Allied Telesis 990-002556-00 AT-SPEX 2KM MMF 1000BASE

AT-SPEX 2KM MMF 1000BASE

The AT-SPEX offers a 2Km over Multi-Mode Fibre 1310nm option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 1250 Mbit/s
Connectivity technology: Wired
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
Sensitivity: -1 dBm
Plug and Play: Y
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 0 - 85 %
Operating altitude: 0 - 3000 m
Interface: LC

AT-SPEX 2KM MMF 1000BASE

More Details

Product Code:
4253589
EAN Code:
0767035190662
Manufacturer:
Allied Telesis

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.