Catalyst 6500 4 port 10

Cisco 6775629

Hover over an image to enlarge

WS-X6704-10GE=
17,323.69 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
Μη Διαθέσιμο
WS-X6704-10GE=
Product Code:6775629
EAN Code:0746320801995
Manufacturer:Cisco
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Δωρεάν Παραλαβή

Παράδοση σε 2-4
εργάσιμες ημέρες

2 Χρόνια Εγγύηση

Cisco WS-X6704-10GE= Catalyst 6500 4 port 10

Catalyst 6500 4 port 10

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 10-Gigabit Ethernet modules provide a broad selection of features, including:
• Enable New Bandwidth-Intensive Applications-Enable new applications, including storage networking, e-learning, computer hard drive data backup, imaging and 3D modeling, and grid computing with intensive bandwidth requirements

• Smooth Migration Path from Gigabit EtherChannel® Technology-Attractive price per port encourages Gigabit EtherChannel deployments to migrate to 10 Gigabit Ethernet
• High 10 Gigabit Ethernet Port Density-High port density, up to 32 ports per system
• Enable Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series End-to-End Solutions-Suitable for distribution, core, and data center traffic aggregation, or for interbuilding, points of presence POPs, WAN edge, and MAN connections
• Scalable Performance-Provide a selection of switch fabric connections and throughput options: 32 Gbps, 256 Gbps, and 720 Gbps bandwidth with system throughput of 15 mpps, 30 mpps, 210 mpps and up to 400 mpps
• Superior Traffic Management-Available with large per-port buffers up to 256 MB and up to 16 multiple-priority transmit queues per VLAN for traffic prioritization and policing
• Choice of Media and Optics-Available in IEEE 802.3ae standard interfaces: 10GBASE-SR 26 m over 62.5-micron FDDI grade multimode fiber, 300 m over 50-micron 2000 MHzkm multimode fiber 10GBASE-LR 10 km over single-mode fiber, 10GBASE-ER 40 km over single-mode fiber, 10GBASE-LX4 300 m over multimode fiber; and IEEE 802.3ak standard interfaces: 10GBASE-CX4 15 m over copper infiniband cable; all available in XENPAK form factor for modularity and flexibility in deployment
• Operational Consistency-Supported on Cisco Catalyst 6500 6-, 9-, and 13-slot chassis running Cisco IOS® Software and Cisco Catalyst Operating System Software; interoperable with all other interfaces and services modules
• Maximum Network Uptime and Resiliency-Support Cisco enhanced Per-Virtual LAN VLAN Spanning Tree Plus PVST protocol, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol RSTP and IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree MST protocol, Per-VLAN Rapid Spanning Tree PVRST protocol, Hot Standby Router Protocol HSRP, Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol VRRP, Cisco EtherChannel technology, and IEEE 802.3ad link aggregation for fault-tolerant connectivity
• Extensive Management Tools-Support CiscoWorks network management platform; Simple Network Management Protocol SNMP versions 1, 2, and 3; and four Remote Monitoring RMON groups statistics, history, alarms, and events as well as integrated multigigabit network analysis modules.

Feature list

Data transfer rate: 10 Gbit/s
Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology: XENPAK-10GB-SR, -LR,- ER,-LX4,-CX4
Internal memory: 16 MB
Internal: Y
Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad LACP, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s
Dimensions WxDxH: 356 x 406 x 30 mm
I/O ports: 4 Ports
Technical features: Supervisor Engine 720

Catalyst 6500 4 port 10

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
6775629
EAN Code:
0746320801995
Manufacturer:
Cisco

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.