0 Your Cart

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP MODULE (SFP-10G-SR-S=)

Cisco 6778U97

Hover over an image to enlarge

399.49 
(Including VAT)
588 item(s)
+
SFP-10G-SR-S=
Product Code:6778U97
EAN Code:0882658782466
Manufacturer:Cisco

Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP MODULE (SFP-10G-SR-S=)

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Feature list

Interface type: SFP
Data transfer rate max: 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector: LC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type: SR
Cabling technology: 10GBASE-SR
Hot-Plug support: Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
Wavelength: 850 nm
Cable type: Multi-mode
Duplex system: Full
Operating temperature T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity H-H: 0 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity H-H: 0 - 95 %
Width: 13.4 mm
Depth: 56.5 mm
Height: 8.5 mm
Certification: MSA
Number of products included: 1 pcs

More Details

Product Code:
6778U97
EAN Code:
0882658782466
Manufacturer:
Cisco
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.