Cisco 8 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL LW SFP+ L (DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=)

Cisco 677J137

Hover over an image to enlarge

DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=
2,056.00 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
Σε Απόθεμα
+
DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=
Product Code:677J137
EAN Code:0882658204753
Manufacturer:Cisco
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Δωρεάν Παραλαβή

Παράδοση σε 2-4
εργάσιμες ημέρες

2 Χρόνια Εγγύηση

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= Cisco 8 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL LW SFP+ L (DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=)

Cisco 8 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL LW SFP+ L (DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=)

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP, Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP, and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP
The Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP is designed to provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform. Two types of Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP part number DS-SFP-FC8G-SW and the Cisco Fibre Channel Longwave SFP part number DS-SFP-FC8G-LW. Each product offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 8000 Mbit/s
Connectivity technology: Wired
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
Hot-swap: Y
Plug and Play: Y
Operating temperature T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Interface: SFP
Connectors: LC - LC
Fiber type: SMF

Cisco 8 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL LW SFP+ L (DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=)

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
677J137
EAN Code:
0882658204753
Manufacturer:
Cisco

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.