Cisco Small Business MGBBX1 GB BX MINI-GBIC SFP (MGBBX1)

Cisco Small Business 677F523

Hover over an image to enlarge

MGBBX1
345.47 
(Including VAT)
Out of stock
MGBBX1
Product Code:677F523
EAN Code:0882658262777
Manufacturer:Cisco Small Business
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Cisco Small Business MGBBX1 Cisco Small Business MGBBX1 GB BX MINI-GBIC SFP (MGBBX1)

Cisco Small Business MGBBX1 GB BX MINI-GBIC SFP (MGBBX1)

Highlights
-Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches.
-High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area.
-Easy removal with an integrated spring latch.
-Hot swappable to maintain network availability.

Product Overview
Cisco® MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP or mini Gigabit Interface Converter mini-GBIC transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.
The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 1000 Mbit/s
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
Plug and Play: Y
Hot-swap: Y
Connectivity technology: Wired
Weight: 18 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 13.4 x 55.7 x 8.5 mm
Power consumption typical: 1 W
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 10 - 85 %
Storage relative humidity range: 10 - 90 %
Safety: FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11, EN60950, EN IEC 60825-1,2
Certification: FCC Part 15 Class B,EN55022 Class B CISPR 22B,VCCI Class B.
Transmit power: -8 - -3 dBmW
Cabling technology: 1000BASE-BX-20
Interface: SFP
Connectors: LC
Full duplex: Y
Fiber type: SMF

Cisco Small Business MGBBX1 GB BX MINI-GBIC SFP (MGBBX1)

More Details

Product Code:
677F523
EAN Code:
0882658262777
Manufacturer:
Cisco Small Business

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.