Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

D-Link DMC 300SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km

DMC-300SC/E
Product Code5841661 EAN Code0790069241826 ManufacturerD-Link
D-Link DMC-300SC/E D-Link DMC 300SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km D-Link DMC 300SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber...
90.21 
(107.35  incl.Vat)
Out of stock

We (Singular Computer Systems LTD) will add your email address to a special mailing list for this product. Once the product is in stock, you’ll get an email about it automatically, and your email address will be removed from the product’s mailing list.

The data will be visible to some members of our staff. If you’d like to have your personal data removed, send an email to panto@singular.com.cy.

If you believe that your personal data has been misused, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. We’re obliged by EU General Data Protection Regulation to let you know about this right; we don’t actually intend to misuse your data.

Add to wish list
Find similar

D-Link DMC-300SC/E D-Link DMC 300SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km

D-Link DMC 300SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km

Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave SX laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device no chassis required, Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended

Feature list

Weight: 300 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 89 x 119 x 25 mm
Power consumption typical: 7.2 W
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 10 - 90 %
LED indicators: LAN
Certification: FCC Class B, VCCI Class B, CE Class B
Cabling technology: 10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX
Interface: RJ-45, SC
Power requirements: 7.5V, 1.5A
Full duplex: Y
Cable type: UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5; 62.5/125µm MM Fiber; 10/125µm SM Fiber

D-Link DMC 300SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km

Features - D-Link - DMC-300SC/E

More Details
Product Code:
5841661
EAN Code:
0790069241826
Manufacturer:
D-Link
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular