Προσοχή! Τα cookies χρησιμοποιούνται σε αυτόν τον ιστότοπο για να παρέχουν την καλύτερη εμπειρία χρήστη. Αν συνεχίσετε, υποθέτουμε ότι συμφωνείτε να λαμβάνετε cookies από αυτόν τον ιστότοπο. OK

D-Link DMC 300SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km

Κάνε μια ερώτηση
DMC-300SC/E
Product Code5841661 EAN Code0790069241826 ManufacturerD-Link
89.01 
105.92  με Φ.Π.Α.
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery εντός 4 με 8 εργάσιμων ημερών.Express DeliveryExpress delivery εντός 2 με 3 εργάσιμων ημερών.
+
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery εντός 4 με 8 εργάσιμων ημερών.Express DeliveryExpress delivery εντός 2 με 3 εργάσιμων ημερών.

D-Link DMC-300SC/E D-Link DMC 300SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km

D-Link DMC 300SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km

Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave SX laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device no chassis required, Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended

Feature list

Weight: 300 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 89 x 119 x 25 mm
Power consumption typical: 7.2 W
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 10 - 90 %
LED indicators: LAN
Certification: FCC Class B, VCCI Class B, CE Class B
Cabling technology: 10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX
Interface: RJ-45, SC
Power requirements: 7.5V, 1.5A
Full duplex: Y
Cable type: UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5; 62.5/125µm MM Fiber; 10/125µm SM Fiber

D-Link DMC 300SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 2km

Χαρακτηριστικά
Product Code:
5841661
EAN Code:
0790069241826
Manufacturer:
D-Link
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular
  • Recently Viewed