0 Your Cart

D-Link DMC 515SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC single mode, up to 15km

D-Link 5841644

Hover over an image to enlarge

150.31 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
Μη Διαθέσιμο
DMC-515SC/E
Product Code:5841644
EAN Code:0790069241864
Manufacturer:D-Link

Δωρεάν Παραλαβή

Παράδοση σε 2-4
εργάσιμες ημέρες

2 Χρόνια Εγγύηση

D-Link DMC-515SC/E D-Link DMC 515SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC single mode, up to 15km

D-Link DMC 515SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC single mode, up to 15km

These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port SC connector are provided.
DMC-515SC: Supports maximum 15km fiber cable distance.



Product Features:

One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
Fiber SC connector
Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
Auto MDI-II and MDI-X
One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
Store-and-forward mechanism
Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
Full wire-speed forwarding rate
Front panel status LEDs
Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
Hot-swappable when used with chassis

Feature list

Connectivity technology: Wired
Cabling technology: Fiber SC
I/O ports: 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX

D-Link DMC 515SC Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, RJ-45 / SC single mode, up to 15km

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
5841644
EAN Code:
0790069241864
Manufacturer:
D-Link

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
Possibly you may be interested
 
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.