Προσοχή! Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Cisco 8 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL LW SFP+ L (DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=)

Cisco 677J137

Hover over an image to enlarge

2,050.87 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
Μη Διαθέσιμο
DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=
Product Code:677J137
Manufacturer:Cisco
EAN Code:0882658204753

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= Cisco 8 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL LW SFP+ L (DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=)

Cisco 8 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL LW SFP+ L (DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=)

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP, Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP, and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP
The Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP is designed to provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform. Two types of Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP part number DS-SFP-FC8G-SW and the Cisco Fibre Channel Longwave SFP part number DS-SFP-FC8G-LW. Each product offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 8000 Mbit/s
Connectivity technology: Wired
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
Hot-swap: Y
Plug and Play: Y
Operating temperature T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Interface: SFP
Connectors: LC - LC
Fiber type: SMF

Cisco 8 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL LW SFP+ L (DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=)

Χαρακτηριστικά

Manufacturer:
Cisco
Product Code:
677J137
EAN Code:
0882658204753

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.