0 Your Cart

Cisco Transceiver (GLC-LH-SM-C)/(GLCLHSMC) GLC-LH-SM-C

Cisco - OEM V250049

Hover over an image to enlarge

36.37 
(Including VAT)
Out of stock
GLC-LH-SM-C
Product Code:V250049
EAN Code:5052179240607
Manufacturer:Cisco - OEM

Cisco - OEM GLC-LH-SM-C Cisco Transceiver (GLC-LH-SM-C)/(GLCLHSMC) GLC-LH-SM-C

Cisco Transceiver (GLC-LH-SM-C)/(GLCLHSMC) GLC-LH-SM-C

The GLC-LH-SM is a long haul or long wavelength SFP module 1310 nm nominal, for use in 1000BASE-LX links. Use only the SFP modules with your Modular Fast Ethernet line card. Each SFP module contains an internal serial EEPROM that is security-programmed by the SFP manufacturer with information that provides a way for Cisco through the Cisco IOS software to identify and validate the SFP module as a module type that was tested and qualified by Cisco to operate properly with Cisco Modular Fast Ethernet line cards.

Feature list

Connector 1: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Connector 2: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Cisco Transceiver (GLC-LH-SM-C)/(GLCLHSMC) GLC-LH-SM-C

More Details

Product Code:
V250049
EAN Code:
5052179240607
Manufacturer:
Cisco - OEM

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.