Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK
0 Your Cart

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055EU)

StarTech.com V932170

Hover over an image to enlarge

101.47 
(Including VAT)
44 item(s)
+
MCMGBSC055EU
Product Code:V932170
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
EAN Code:0065030836333

StarTech.com MCMGBSC055EU StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055EU)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055EU)

The MCMGBSC055EU 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone.

Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550 meters 0.34 miles, this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.


- Provides increased bandwidth and high data throughput by eliminating network bottlenecks and congestion
- Compact, lightweight design ensures portability and simplifies mounted installations
- Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configurations needed

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 1000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Fiber optic connector: SC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3z
Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
Duplex system: Full, Half
Internal: N
Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Connectivity technology: Wired
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports quantity: 1
Fiber ports quantity: 1
Weight: 450 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 73 x 99 x 27 mm
Input voltage: 230 V
Output voltage: 9 V
Output current: 0.6 A
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -10 - 70 °C
LED indicators: Link, Power
Manual: Y
Colour of product: Black

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055EU)

More Details

Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Product Code:
V932170
EAN Code:
0065030836333

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.