Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK
0 Your Cart

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST5)

StarTech.com V932274

Hover over an image to enlarge

18.53 
(Including VAT)
7 item(s)
+
50FIBLCST5
Product Code:V932274
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
EAN Code:0065030849746

StarTech.com 50FIBLCST5 StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST5)

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST5)

The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes.
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks.
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance.

Feature list

Connector 1: LC
Connector 2: ST
Gender type: male/male
Cable length: 5 m
Full duplex: Y
Core diameter: 50 µm
Cladding diameter: 125 µm
Cable colour: Red
RoHS compliance: Y

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (50FIBLCST5)

More Details

Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Product Code:
V932274
EAN Code:
0065030849746

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.